We know that you find the protection of your data particularly important. Therefore, we only collect and use your personal data in accordance with the strict regulations set forth in the German Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG) and the German Teleservices Act (Telemediengesetz, TMG). Please read below how, to what extent and for what purposes we collect and use your personal data.

Automatically collected access data when visiting our website
When you visit our website, certain access data are automatically relayed to our web server. These are your current IP address, the date and time of your access, server request, access origin and status, the volume of the data sent, browser type and browser version and your operating system. These data are only collected and analysed for statistical purposes in order to improve our website. We cannot correlate these data with any specific person. After their statistical analyses, these data are purged. By visiting our website you expressly agree to the aforementioned access data’s collection and analysis.

Storage and transfer of personal data
On top of the above, we only store your personal data if you submit them voluntarily, e.g. by putting them in our contact form. Such data will only be transferred to third parties if absolutely necessary to process your request or order. We will never pass on your data for advertising purposes. By sending our contact form you expressly agree to these terms and conditions.

Right of information, blocking and deletion of your data
As a user of our website you have the right to request information about your personal data we have stored and can do so at any time. This right extends to information on these data’s origin and purpose and on to whom they may be passed on. You also have the right to demand the immediate deletion of your data. If this is impossible due to statutory retention periods, we will block your data. This means they can no longer be used or transferred. Should you have any such request, please contact the desk given in the Legal notice herein.

Google Analytics, Cookies
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will usually be transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the USA. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, Google will truncate your IP address within the member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the Agreement of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage to the website operator. Google will not associate the IP address transmitted by your browser, as part of Google Analytics, with any other data held by Google You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case it is possible that you will not be able to use all the functions of this website. Additionally, you can prevent Google from recording or processing the data created by the cookie that relates to your use of the website (incl. your IP address). This is done by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

For more information on the terms of use and privacy, check out
http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at
http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html
Please note that on this website Google Analytics uses "gat._anonymizeIp();" so that we can guarantee an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Please click here to object to Google's collection of your data.


Links
Regarding direct or indirect links to external web pages outside the author’s control, any liability would only apply if the author had knowledge of the contents and it would be technically reasonable and possible to prevent the use of any illegal contents there. The author thus expressly declares that when the pages were linked these were free of illegal contents. The author has no influence upon the present or future design and contents of the linked pages. The author therefore expressly disassociates itself from all contents there that may have been changed after the page was linked. This applies to all links and references on this website and external entries in guest books, forums and mailing lists set up by the author. Solely responsible for any damage arising from the use or non-use of thus provided information and illegal, deficient or incomplete contents is the provider of the linked page, not the author having placed the link.